Can 2xSDSS GCh/Am 2xAOM GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK, CGN, HIC
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hawkeye - (Male)
Owner: Chuck Lamers, Catalyst Reg'd Kennels
Breeder: Chuck P Lamers & Lorraine Norris
Conformation Handler: Chuck Lamers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 462 461 438 418 370
All Breed Ranking: 2759 2756 2618 2492 2248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 42 41 47 55
All Breed Ranking: 343 339 318 344 400

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 31
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] September 25 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vojislav Al Daghistini N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Vojislav Al Daghistini N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Vojislav Al Daghistini N/A
  Group 2nd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 31
  Best Brace In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 17
Saturday Group 4th   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 28
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 17
Friday Best Brace In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 119 116 111 104 113
All Breed Ranking: 816 810 771 724 771

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Generations   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 12

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 49 49 44 40 35
All Breed Ranking: 351 346 326 305 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 21
  BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 11
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 5
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Monday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 6
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 29
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 19
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 22
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 21
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 36
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 25
  Best BBE In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 4th   Donna Conod 17
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kenneth Edh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Markus N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:07:17 AM