BVISS MBVIS GCh B Creek's On Your Mark RN CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marcus - (Male)
Owner: Nicole Marcil & Christine Saam
Breeder: Christine Saam
Conformation Handler: Nicole Marcil
Website: http://www.keswicklabradors.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 21 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Veteran   Terry Gains N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Carol Graham N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 119 115 107 101 93
Group Ranking: 730 715 668 639 594
All Breed Ranking: 3668 3600 3413 3246 3024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 44 40
Group Ranking: 363 353 341 319 290
All Breed Ranking: 1685 1644 1582 1466 1337

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 14
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 120 114 113 105 100
All Breed Ranking: 672 655 623 569 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   147
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 10
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 28 41
Group Ranking: 197 194 187 217 289
All Breed Ranking: 974 963 924 1082 1441

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   94
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 27

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 13

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Manitoba August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 17

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 12 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Markus 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 93.0

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada May 01 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Susan Smith 99.0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By