GCH. ORMAR Vultus Regius Venustas
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vultus - (Female)
Owner: Patrick Maxwell
Breeder: Ora Marcus (Ormar Standard Poodles, Perm. Reg'd.)
Conformation Handler: Terry Bernier-Siborne
Website: https://www.whitelotuspetspa.com/
https://www.whitelotuspetspa.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 N/A 21
Group Ranking: 2 2 9 N/A 162
All Breed Ranking: 3 4 46 N/A 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 4 11 5 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   2356
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 84 (0-2-0-2)
  Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 88 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 56

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Harto Stockmari 426
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 58
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4
Friday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 451 *
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 52
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 56
Saturday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 62

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 40
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 137 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 17
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (0-0-2-3)
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Darle Heck 254 *
  Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 28
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 6
Saturday Best In Show   Francesco Cochetti 273 *
  Group 1st   Arne Foss 27
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 6
Friday Best In Show   Arne Foss 256 *
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 23
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Andy Gong 28
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 8 (1-4-2-2)
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 48
  Group 1st   Garry Dryburgh 48
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan 6 (1-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 21
Group Ranking: 116 115 110 129 162
All Breed Ranking: 932 929 870 1038 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 28
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 20
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Friday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 20
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 18 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 73 71 100 102 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 682 672 893 941 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   125
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 19
  BPIG   Cecilia Martinez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
Saturday BPIG   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 4
Friday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 31
  BPIG   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 22
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Ty 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 2
Friday BPIG   Jo Schepers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By