BISS GCH Tiamat's All About That Base
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Karma - (Female)
Owner: Winnie Kluck & Arlene Wood
Breeder: Arlene Wood
Handler: William Alexander
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 13 15 14 18 14
All Breed Ranking: 71 90 85 104 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 17 15   0 0 0 0 0   910
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 30
Wednesday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16
Tuesday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 22

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Faye Strauss 66

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 24
Thursday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 34
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 32
Wednesday Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 29
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 24

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Friday Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 15

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 23

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 11
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 19
  Group 4th   John Rowton 14
Thursday Group 4th   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 32
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 14
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 2
  Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Shirley Bell 50
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 13
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 7
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 19
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 18
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 18

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 16

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 14

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5 (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 29
Friday Group 3rd   James Osborne 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 11

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 11 (3-5-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 53
Saturday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 11 (3-5-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5 (2-2-1-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (2-1-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 26 28 35 50 50
All Breed Ranking: 145 164 198 265 279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 9 7   0 0 0 0 1   622
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 55
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 85
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 21
Saturday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 14

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 8
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 32

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Julio Rueda 15
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 7 (1-0-1-6)
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 17
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7 (2-0-1-5)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 8 (2-0-1-6)
  Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 20

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   David Gilmour 11
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 21

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 17
Friday Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 31
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9 (1-2-2-5)
Saturday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 12
  Select Bitch   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1 (0-0-0-2)
Monday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 14

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Select Bitch   Federico Fernandez N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lawrence Sinclair 17
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 6 (0-1-2-4)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 13
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 23

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 17

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Robert Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Gains 14
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 5
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (2-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario March 12 to March 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (2-5-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-5-2-3)
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (2-5-3-3)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-2-1-1)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-1-3-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-3-2-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-2-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 02:33:34 PM