GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Simone Rudolph
Breeder:
Handler: Simone Rudolph
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 50 49 51 46
All Breed Ranking: 378 373 357 363 321

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   255
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 17

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 12
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 10
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 17
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 12
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 23
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 9
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 9
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 48 46 43 39 37
All Breed Ranking: 327 315 297 270 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   366
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 23
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 14
  Group 1st   Mary White 40

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Bulger 6
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 33
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 7
  Group 1st   Joan Bulger 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 34

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 23

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 34

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 19

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 26 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 227 221 204 179 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   599
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 20
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 36
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 28

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 31
Sunday Best In Show   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 174 *
  Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 34
Saturday Group 1st   John B. Ross 34

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 28
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 17
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 25

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 53

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 40

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 36
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 38
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 39

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By