AM MBISS GCHB / CAN MBIS MBISS GCHEX MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker RN
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jedi - (Male)
Owner: Dwayne Lazone & Orestes Rios & Michelle Smith-Barbour
Breeder: Michelle Smith-Barbour & Breanna Barbour
Handler: Graeme Burdon
Website: http://www.htmlegendarybulldogs.com/ourbasenjis.htm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 50 50 43 43 44

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 10 14 10 5   0 0 0 0 5   1566
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 36
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 32
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 48
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2
Friday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 46
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 16
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 22

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 37
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 45
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 13
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Peter Machen 8
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 27
  Group 1st   Juan Naveda Carrero 26
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 21
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 31
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 37
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Monday Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

Show Date
Basenji Club Of Canada July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 17

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 53
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 10

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fabio Amorim 52
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 7 (1-2-3-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 6 (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7 (2-1-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 9 (2-3-3-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 199
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 38
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 29
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 26
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 33
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 24
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 185
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 38
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 39
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 10
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Basenji Club of Canada September 19 to September 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marianne Kilnkowski N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marianne Kilnkowski N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Basenji Club of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 93.0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Beaulieu 88.0
Saturday Novice A   Gail Wormington 73.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By