GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rhodes - (Male)
Owner: Lana Campbell & Jack Slack
Breeder: Lana Campbell & Beth Verner
Handler: Lana Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 11 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 205 186 150 107 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2138 1915 1533 1151 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Constantine N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 69 69 70 66 63
All Breed Ranking: 771 755 751 689 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 4 2 5   0 0 0 0 2   107
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 12

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 3
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 3
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 6
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 4th   Polly Smith 4
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Denis N/A
  Group 1st   David Denis 1
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 3
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 56 56 69 65 66
All Breed Ranking: 549 548 658 600 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   164
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 29
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 5

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Merriam 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 17
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 30
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 20 19
Group Ranking: 371 362 356 328 321
All Breed Ranking: 3509 3455 3333 3079 3083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday BPIG   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Shirley Canfield N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By