Am GCh / Can GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Price - (Male)
Owner: Grace & Patti Pella
Breeder: Grace & Patti Pella
Conformation Handler: Grace Pella
Performance Handler: Grace Pella
Website: http://paisleypelladalmatians.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 10 N/A N/A 2
Group Ranking: 94 98 N/A N/A 28
All Breed Ranking: 800 845 N/A N/A 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Murray Eason 11

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 40 40 38 37 28
All Breed Ranking: 278 277 275 255 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 9 0   0 0 0 0 1   326
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 13
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 179
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba March 25 to March 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 92 89 80 76 89
All Breed Ranking: 797 787 742 699 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 19
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 4
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 10
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 20 19
Group Ranking: 325 320 302 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
Friday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maida Puterman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By