GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Pat Sheveluk, Pat Luce, Michelle Chisholm
Breeder: Pat Sheveluk & Pat Luce
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 8
Group Ranking: 112 108 106 128 109
All Breed Ranking: 907 862 825 1001 877

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 28
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 12 (2-3-4-4)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 31
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 16
Group Ranking: 22 22 16 16 217
All Breed Ranking: 185 183 156 144 1826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   532
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 17
  Best Canadian Bred   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 9
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 245
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 45
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 15
Friday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 187
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 39
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 13
Thursday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 14 14 16
All Breed Ranking: 121 120 113 125 130

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 10 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   736
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 53
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 63
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 33
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 40
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 34
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 50
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 34
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Denis 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 38
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 19
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 23
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada June 20 to June 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 32
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Darryl Vice 23
  Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Sinclair 39
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 26
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 35
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 36
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Group 1st   Toddie Clark 48
  Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 373 362 347 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3371 3300 3132 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada June 20 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Zimmel-Roach N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:45:46 AM