GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ice - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Taylor
Breeder: Patricia Taylor
Handler:
Website: http://www.brandachspermregd.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 261 171 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1940 1358 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 33 31 30
Group Ranking: 221 221 464 442 400
All Breed Ranking: 2015 2003 3855 3657 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   31
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ikuko Nagasako 26
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 6

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pat Cunningham 3
  Veteran Male   Pat Cunningham N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 3 6
Group Ranking: 134 133 127 115 152
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1033 966 1209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 38
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
  Best Veteran In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Specialty   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ryan Horvath N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ryan Horvath N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Ryan Horvath N/A
  Best Veteran   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 7
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Club of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Jane Fowler N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 24 22 21
Group Ranking: 199 195 348 331 307
All Breed Ranking: 1548 1532 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 22
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 108 106 99 95 120
All Breed Ranking: 884 868 820 770 970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 12
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aubrey Nash N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada July 05 to July 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jan Schirmer N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Jan Schirmer N/A
  Best Stud Dog In Specialty   Jan Schirmer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 14

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club July 04 to July 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Catherine Brey N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 75 74 73 77 72
All Breed Ranking: 600 589 570 664 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 1 0 1   146
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 14
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 28
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 5
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 82 80 77 98 87
All Breed Ranking: 641 632 600 804 745

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 25
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Group 4th   David Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 6

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Specialty   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 33
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 14

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 17
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 21
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 5 8 14 14
Group Ranking: 109 108 168 306 290
All Breed Ranking: 887 876 1322 2392 2231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   104
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 21
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 6

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club July 03 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 444 441 430 406 381
All Breed Ranking: 3308 3288 3175 3020 2795

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 151 150 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1311 1293 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 36
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 31

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By