GCh. Signet William the Conqueror, CGN PCD
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: William - (Male)
Owner: Ghislaine Simard
Breeder: Donna Wilson and Louise Montgrain
Handler: Ghislaine Simard
Website: http://www.signetpoodles.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 244 238 224 213 223
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 1859 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 23 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 67 66 66 66 83
All Breed Ranking: 665 651 703 718 859

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Kemp 20
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Reyniers 23
  BPIG   Rita Reyniers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kaye McGhie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 0
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Group 4th   Michael Leonard 15
  BPIG   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bernard Fears 16
  BPIG   Bernard Fears N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Dianne Wright 18
  BPIG   Dianne Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Wright 2

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club July 21 to July 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jackie Browning N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
Friday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 10 8
All Breed Ranking: 134 131 124 115 103

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
190.88 190.88 0.00 0 18
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open B   Sandy Briggs 189.0(4 Pts)
  Open B   Sandy Briggs 194.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Marie-J Cloutier 188.5(4 Pts)
Saturday Open B   Gary Thomas 191.5(5 Pts)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 26 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 291 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
196.51 196.51 0.00 0 6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Michelle Armitage 196.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Sharlene Manderson 185.5
  Novice B   Sharlene Manderson 186.5
Friday Novice B   Darwin Boles 194.5
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 194.0

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club April 13 to April 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Novice B   Lisa Day 192.0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club March 12 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 193.0
  Novice B   Michelle Armitage 192.5
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bell 195.0
  Novice B   Michelle Armitage 192.5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 14 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Sharlene Manderson N/A
  Pre-Novice   Bruce Gibbons N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Bruce Gibbons N/A
  Pre-Novice   Sharlene Manderson N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club February 21 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bruce Gibbons 99.0
  Novice B   Bruce Gibbons 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Darlene McCuaig 96.0

     
               

Sponsored By