BIS GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sparkle - (Female)
Owner: Carol Graham & Jerry Harvey
Breeder: Carol Graham
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://cgraham.mynucleus.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 74 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6 8 9 653 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 9 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   1002
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 11
Saturday Best In Show   Colette Muldoon 160 *
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 11
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 22
Saturday Best In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira 345
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 7
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 13
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 11
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 5 (1-2-0-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 31
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (1-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 29
Thursday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 189 *
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 39
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 41
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 31

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 25 25 29 74 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 224 221 252 653 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 1   419
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 11
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 26

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 45
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 9
Friday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 40
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 7

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 17
Saturday Group 4th   Murrel Purkhiser 20
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3
Friday Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 28
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Forte 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 6
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 8
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 66 64 64 58 52
All Breed Ranking: 560 557 527 488 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 16
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 16
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 16
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 16
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5
  BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 29
Friday BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ron Tolson (2-5-1-1)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
Saturday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta September 12 to September 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 30th of March 2017 09:35:53 AM