GCh Ragtime North Star
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: River - (Male)
Owner: Holly Fedechko
Breeder: Susan Pederson
Handler: Holly Fedechko
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 200 199 190 177 162
All Breed Ranking: 977 973 911 859 772

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mirtha Mortera 86
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 9 6
Group Ranking: 147 144 134 128 111
All Breed Ranking: 649 639 601 566 520

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 11
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 7
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Starr White 65
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 516 515 490 517 497
All Breed Ranking: 2334 2316 2187 2473 2377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 05:15:56 AM