Can Ch. Am GCh Lucky Morn Firecracker
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Randi - (Female)
Owner: Jan Ziech
Breeder: Jan Ziech
Handler: William Alexander
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/luckymornirishsetters/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 12 11 10 7
All Breed Ranking: 64 62 55 48 40

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 4 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   1343
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 21

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7 (1-2-3-2)
Friday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 63
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5 (2-1-1-2)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 32
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 109
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hearn 138
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 2
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 95
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 62
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 87
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 37
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Select Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 72
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 41
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 63
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 69
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 60
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ron Tolson 244
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 65
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Tolson 82
  Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 11 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 98 220 208 198 188
All Breed Ranking: 448 973 914 859 800

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 58
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Natalja Skalin 76
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 50
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Friday Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 28
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 17 16 14 14 N/A
Group Ranking: 413 406 394 369 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1885 1810 1687 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By