AM CH CAN GCH Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cooper - (Male)
Owner: Simone Sortwell & Chris Locher & Catherine Locher
Breeder: Simone Sortwell
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon and Jennifer Driessen
Website: Http://Tollchester.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 14 17 14 15 11
All Breed Ranking: 60 63 55 71 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 7 7 5   0 1 1 0 2   1289
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Osamu Toyokawa 37
  Group 2nd   Malgorzata Supronowicz 46
Thursday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 20

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 3
  Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 28
Friday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Select Dog   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (1-1-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 78
Saturday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 49

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 36
Tuesday Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 33

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 34
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 33
Saturday Group 4th   Nigel Trainor 24
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 21
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of British Columbia July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 14
  Group 2nd   Keith Simmons 115
Saturday Group 3rd   Jeffrey Pepper 71
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 17

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 11

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 13
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 27
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 2
  Group 3rd   Lesley Chalmers 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Sunday Group 1st   David Gilmour 54
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 8

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 11
  Group 4th   Leni Finne 42

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 38
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 7
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 45
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
  Group 1st   Mary White 40

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 70
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 14
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 79
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 31

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 11 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 48 48 53 53 54

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 6 12 4   0 0 1 1 2   1595
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 34
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 54
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 11
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 8
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 62

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 36

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 7
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 10

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 44
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 11
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Ty 40
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 11
Friday Group 2nd   Jo Schepers 37
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 9

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 37

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 51

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 50

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3
  Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 48
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 40
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bernadette Cox 18
  Group 4th   Bernadette Cox 66

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 45
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 9
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 52
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 49
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 7
Friday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 40
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Eric Ringle 59
  Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 13

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 79
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 85
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 6

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 42
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 63
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 11
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 51
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 67 66 79 107 100
All Breed Ranking: 312 309 362 441 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 13
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 66

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 44
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 15
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
Wednesday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 37
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 6
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 20

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 8
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 45

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 01:33:17 AM