Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
Lowchen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Michele Lerini & Gini Denningger
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 N/A 81 75 92
All Breed Ranking: 15 N/A 638 599 701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   337
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 33
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 268 *
  Group 1st   Michael Leonard 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 87 86 81 75 92
All Breed Ranking: 678 675 638 599 701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunter 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 6
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Long-Doyle 20
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Forte 19
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 17
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By