Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vinnie - (Male)
Owner: David Clarke & Marie Klimek
Breeder: Marie Klimek
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 39 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 179 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright 104
  Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 105
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 24

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 96 96 87 82 76
All Breed Ranking: 561 554 528 496 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   153
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Thursday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 51
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 25
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 167 165 158 152 141
All Breed Ranking: 1035 1025 964 906 828

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 31
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By