MBISS RBIS BBEISS BPISS BBPIS AOM CAN GCH/AM CH Ironpride's Echo The Fight
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hawk - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins
Breeder: Stephanie Wilkins
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 21 22 24 30
All Breed Ranking: 115 148 147 154 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 11 7 8 11   0 0 0 0 1   772
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 16

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luiz Cabral Costa 51
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 55
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 10
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 27
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 8
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 13
  Group 2nd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 14
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 4
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 12
  Group 1st   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunter 17
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 15
  Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 20
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-3-1-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 18
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 33
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Group 4th   Judi Elford 12
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 25
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Walsh 22
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 17
  Group 3rd   Richard Lake 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Alaskan Malamutes May 07 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathy Bube N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
Saturday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Bouchard 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 7 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 99 122 192 182 166
All Breed Ranking: 593 787 1169 1105 1016

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 42
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Naveda Carrero 12
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Cline N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:00:36 PM