BISS, Can. GCH., Am. GCh. Sirhan Kareem Cairo, NC
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kairo - (Male)
Owner: James & Priscilla McLeod, Dee Laurie-Beaumont
Breeder: Brian & Dee Laurie-Beaumont, Randy & Starr White
Conformation Handler: Priscilla McLeod, Dee Laurie-Beaumont
Performance Handler: Priscilla McLeod
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 70 69 167 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 585 590 1290 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 17

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 8
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 19
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharol Candace Way 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 32 30 29 34 30
All Breed Ranking: 223 219 210 272 242

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 7 11   0 1 0 0 2   429
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 5
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 4
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 41
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 46
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 35
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 30
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 2

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 51
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 8
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 27
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 35
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 2
Friday Group 4th   Alberto Berrios 32
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 32 31 31 27
All Breed Ranking: 278 270 257 248 217

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 4   0 1 0 0 3   355
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC September 04 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Steven Evans 25
  Best Of Breed   Steven Evans 0

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
Saturday Group 4th   Simon Sim 64
  Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Walton 84
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lou Guerrero 91
  Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 37 47 42 38
All Breed Ranking: 351 346 430 394 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   252
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dana Cline 31
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 36
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 05 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 2
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 79
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
Friday Group 4th   Linda Scanlon 40
  Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By