BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tupak - (Male)
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 2 2 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 13 13 6 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 4 9 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   1178
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 35

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Nicholas De Bedout 162
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 32
  Group 2nd   Nicolas De Bedout 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 160
  Group 1st   Mary White 30
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 30
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 31
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 35
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 267 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 36
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 41
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 30
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 27
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Leonard 248
  Group 1st   Michael Leonard 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lana Ferguson 39
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 36
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 24
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By