Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yue Yue - (Male)
Owner: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Conformation Handler: Thomas Curley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 7 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 24 30 24 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 144 242 168 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   306
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 165 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 17
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Denis 13
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Winifred Mee 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Select Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 24
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 24
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 18
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 27
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 24 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 388 547 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3087 3074 4070 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 2
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 3
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 4
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Saturday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By