GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cal - (Male)
Owner: Deanna Bettle
Breeder: Deanna Bettle
Handler: Deanna & Ted Bettle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 41 42 41 46
All Breed Ranking: 229 264 270 281 324

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 9 6   0 0 0 0 0   398
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 39

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 18

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 11
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 12
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Michael Guy N/A
  Select Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (0-0-3-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 19
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 18
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 303 302 294 282 263
All Breed Ranking: 2432 2403 2302 2201 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1 (0-0-2-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 232 232 218 213 197
All Breed Ranking: 1969 1951 1825 1742 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ramune Kazlauskaite 26
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 114 110 108 98 115
All Breed Ranking: 716 702 672 626 723

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 28
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Tuesday Group 4th   Doris Willis 11
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
Thursday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 32
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 12
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 13
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 05:39:37 AM