Ch Arkeno's American Idol
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Simon - (Male)
Owner: Sharon Drolet
Breeder: Kim McKay & Murray Berg, Arkeno Kennels
Handler: Sharon Drolet & Marg Zacher
Website: http://www.cdndogshow.com/arkeno.htm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 26 26 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 281 275 270 266 250
All Breed Ranking: 1888 1861 1804 1797 1678

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 40 40 38 30 26
Group Ranking: 388 379 365 328 310
All Breed Ranking: 2602 2569 2492 2297 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Papillon Fanciers Guild Of Alberta October 22 to October 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 10

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 43 43 42 42 38
Group Ranking: 452 449 432 414 376
All Breed Ranking: 2917 2897 2784 2648 2453

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 13

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 117 117 113 103 91
All Breed Ranking: 724 716 687 640 598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   147
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John C. Ross 25

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 33
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 28
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 35
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By