Ch Trublu Classic Signature
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Quil - (Male)
Owner: Wendy and Neil Graves
Breeder: Wendy and Neil Graves
Handler: Wendy Graves
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 39 39 38 35 29
All Breed Ranking: 340 333 319 282 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 35
Friday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 45
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 35
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Saturday Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 39
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 29
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 20

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 59 58 65 62 66

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 17 22 14 8   0 0 0 0 1   1654
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 31
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 38
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 38
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 26

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 51
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 35

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 23
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Group 4th   Jane Forsyth 31
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 42
Friday Group 4th   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 31
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 23

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 14
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Group 1st   John Lewington 23
Friday Group 1st   Murray Eason 18
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Friday Group 3rd   Frank Cresci 50
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katharina Round 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Kornelija Butrimova 21
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 17
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 16
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 3
  Group 4th   Raymond Filburn 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 62
Friday Group 4th   Rafael Otalora Robayo 45
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 4

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 9

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Cole 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
  Group 4th   Lesley Hiltz 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 19
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 81
Friday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 76
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 30
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 10:08:35 PM