GCh Brueik's Super Trouper
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 208 208 197 186 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1983 1978 1875 1784 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunter 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 77 76 74 65 74
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 696 656 698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 16
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 5
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 17
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 12
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 299 294 271 257 237
All Breed Ranking: 2949 2929 2768 2640 2454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 7
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Anne Katona 6
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club April 03 to April 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 12:53:18 PM