GCh. Eltin's Fire of Nicholas, CGN, RN
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Adara - (Female)
Owner: Jessica Collins
Breeder: Manette Jones
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Gopi Krishnan N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 230 228 216 204 191
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1048 993 925 857

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 65
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 418 418 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1836 1820 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 32
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 35 30
Group Ranking: 1083 1062 1009 974 904
All Breed Ranking: 5518 5417 5163 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 10 21
Group Ranking: 233 228 230 222 623
All Breed Ranking: 1091 1067 1059 1015 3144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 14
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 25
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 17
Group Ranking: 296 291 281 262 368
All Breed Ranking: 1535 1512 1454 1363 1886

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 20
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Irish Setter Club of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Jill Werle 83.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 72.0
  Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 77.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By