GCh Opus's Feel The Light
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ellie - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Caissie
Breeder: Barbara Caissie
Conformation Handler: Sarah Drake
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 68 68 65 62 55
All Breed Ranking: 506 504 519 488 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 8   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 6

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 8
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 18
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Faye Strauss N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nigel Trainor 15
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Thursday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 14
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 12
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 12
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Green (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Lawless 23
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Best Of Breed   George Marquis 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   George Marquis (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   George Marquis (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Randy Garren N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 10:59:38 AM