Ch Brynmill Bets Are In
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wager - (Male)
Owner: June Fraser and Lynda Scott
Breeder: Owners
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 3 1
Group Ranking: 6 8 4 5 2
All Breed Ranking: 90 103 65 48 8

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 2 0   0 1 0 0 1   416
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 36
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 20
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4
Saturday Group 1st   Sharol Candace Way 30
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 4
Friday Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 28
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 4

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 10
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 37
  BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 39
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 40
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 35
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 44
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dennis McCoy N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By