GCh Symaruns Fifth Element
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Leeloo - (Female)
Owner: Kristie Barwick/Randle
Breeder: Kristie Barwick/Randle
Handler: Amy Gusul
Website: http://www.symarunbulldog.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 20 19
Group Ranking: 251 250 237 230 209
All Breed Ranking: 2133 2128 2021 1925 1748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
Sunday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 35 35 30 28 23
All Breed Ranking: 284 278 254 239 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 2 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   350
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 11
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 134 *
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 104
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 10
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 14
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 7
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 167 163 148 141 124
All Breed Ranking: 1358 1346 1252 1196 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 8
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 4
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 28 27 27 25 24
Group Ranking: 318 312 303 282 259
All Breed Ranking: 2779 2718 2628 2497 2302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 12
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
Friday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:45:33 AM