Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dyna - (Female)
Owner: June Fraser, Lindy Barrow & Celso Mollo
Breeder: Lindy Barrow
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 87 86 80 70 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 16 11 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   959
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Friday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 214 *
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 229 *
  Group 1st   John Palmer 24
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Joanne Sewell 7
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
Tuesday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 16
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 12
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Christian Gomez N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 10
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 11
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Monday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 9
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Saturday Group 1st   Anne Katona 11
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 7
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 7

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 05 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 34
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 46
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 83 83 76 69 67
All Breed Ranking: 1105 1089 1026 961 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 8
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 11
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 8
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Walton 11
  BPIG   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 11
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 9
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 3
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By