BISS Am. Can. GCh. Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Kelly Wood
Breeder: Kelly Wood
Handler: Kelly Wood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 18 13 31 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 230 183 384 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 16
  Group 3rd   Starr White 16

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 94
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 11
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 8
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 8
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 188 203 183 181 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 9 2 2   0 1 0 0 1   505
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 22
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 16
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 20
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizabeth Sweigart 84
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 12
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 33
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 31
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 21
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 30
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 28
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   France Godbout 28
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 32 36 69 102 102
All Breed Ranking: 340 364 640 902 994

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Per Kristian Andersen 28
  BPIG   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Kirkland 29
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Hearn 38
  BPIG   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 18
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 21
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 12
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 10
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Best BBE In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 12
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 14
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 7
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mary White 6
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Betsy Dale N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betsy Dale N/A
  Winners Bitch   Betsy Dale N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By