GCh KINGSHAVEN LADISLAW
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: LADDIE - (Male)
Owner: Thomas C Faulkner
Breeder: Florence Blair
Conformation Handler: Aaron Andriash & Amanda Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 26 20 18 19 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 158 128 106 109 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 7   0 0 0 0 1   339
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 25
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Orford 30
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (0-2-2-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 60
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 30
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 32
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Arne Foss 26
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 37
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 36
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 14 12
Group Ranking: 82 82 95 129 140
All Breed Ranking: 615 612 698 961 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   148
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of B.C. October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 31
  Best Canadian Bred   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 12 (3-1-6-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 9 (2-3-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (2-2-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 10
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 77 77 74 70 63
Group Ranking: 735 730 699 668 626
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By