Ch LK Wallaby
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wallaby - (Male)
Owner: Kandie Kroonen
Breeder: Bridget E. Flynn
Conformation Handler: Kandie Kroonen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 59 59 59 89 112
All Breed Ranking: 284 296 283 427 575

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 5   0 0 1 0 1   317
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luiz Cabral Costa 17
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
  Group 4th   Richard Lake 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunter 20
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 4
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 20
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 18
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Jovanovic 99
  Best Canadian Bred In Specialty   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 908 903 853 809 748
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Watt N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:13:11 PM