GCH CKC, ASCA CH WR Aussies Blaze of Fire, HIT
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Carol Gordon
Breeder: Carol Gordon
Handler: Lori-Ann Fischer
Website: http://www.wraussies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male (7-9)   Kristen Rush N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 28 28 39 45 53
All Breed Ranking: 205 203 310 334 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 5 4   0 1 0 0 2   472
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 25
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 30
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 14
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 37
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Gregory 36
  Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 24
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Group 3rd   Judy Horton 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 20
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 11

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 71
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 16 15 11
Group Ranking: 94 93 102 96 81
All Breed Ranking: 649 646 724 678 596

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Chris Graham 32
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3
Sunday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 14
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 4
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 42
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 4
Group Ranking: 57 56 50 46 43
All Breed Ranking: 415 410 389 351 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 9

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 7
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 34
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 16
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 24
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 24
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 7
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 59
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 10

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 44 43 42 39 56
Group Ranking: 382 374 360 340 489
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 3266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 19 20 24 21 42
Group Ranking: 151 162 244 228 421
All Breed Ranking: 1026 1089 1532 1437 2576

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 20
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association March 26 to March 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Houston Clark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:29:15 AM