Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Beau - (Male)
Owner: Mary Greenwood
Breeder: M.M. Akindinvoa
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website: http://www.goldenassetkennels.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 29 26 22 19
All Breed Ranking: 215 212 194 175 153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 7 6   0 0 1 0 2   443
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 8
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 8
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 32
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 27
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 16
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Spritzer 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 60
  Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 60
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Walsh 17
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Long-Doyle 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 48 48 57 66 83
All Breed Ranking: 457 455 481 566 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 13
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 12
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Select Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 19
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 10
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A
Friday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 1
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 11
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 10
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-0-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns (1-0-2-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Basset Hound Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By