BPIS BBPIS Ch Estate's Rockette
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rockie - (Female)
Owner: Louise Baldock
Breeder: Louise Baldock
Conformation Handler: Louise Baldock
Website: http://www.estatedalmatians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 16 19 36 31 22
All Breed Ranking: 133 167 247 238 204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 8 7 4   0 1 0 0 1   665
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 25
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 54
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 63
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 26
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 27
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 33
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 27
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 36
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best BBE In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Nigel Trainor 16
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 13
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 14
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 52
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leni Finne 27
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Julio Rueda N/A
  Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 46
  BPIG   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 12
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 8
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 20
  BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 08:13:37 AM