GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pseu - (Male)
Owner: Marina Skoreiko and Mike Skoreiko
Breeder: Karen LeJeuene & Eroca Christante
Handler: Marina Skoreiko
Website: http://www.ashemburgrottweilers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 30 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 222 143 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1609 1082 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 7 (0-2-2-4)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 51 49 46 48 48
All Breed Ranking: 400 394 369 371 370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   228
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 12 (3-6-1-3)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 6
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 48
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (4-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Nigel Trainor 41
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 8 (4-2-1-2)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta July 14 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrice Johansen N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 11
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 7
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 6
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymundo Lo 44
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 10

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 35 32 27
Group Ranking: 245 244 236 225 204
All Breed Ranking: 2017 1995 1895 1807 1658

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 89 N/A
Group Ranking: 158 156 158 547 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1294 1285 1303 4098 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 36
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
Saturday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By