MBIS CAN AM GCH Claircreek Faro D'Atlantico
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Faro - (Male)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker and Joan Gatfield
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas
Performance Handler: Donna Gottdenker
Website: http://www.claircreekpwds.dog


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
39 0 88 41 11 8   1 0 0 0 1   12880
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 36
Saturday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 206 *
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 38
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 30

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7
Sunday Best In Show   Federico Fernandez 182 *
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 7
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 22
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7
  Group 1st   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 23
Saturday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 173 *
  Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 27
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 7

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 24
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 72
Saturday Best In Show   Francis Smith Moffat 399 *
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 80
Friday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 58
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 206 *
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 38
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 87
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 5
  Group 1st   Alberto Berrios 85
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 38

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 14
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunter 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 17

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 47
Friday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 203 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 63
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5 (1-1-3-1)
Thursday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 157 *
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 45
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 2
  Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 36
Saturday Best In Show   David Swartwood 457
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6
  Group 1st   Chris Graham 43
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 7
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 45

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   William Byrne 121 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 16
  Group 1st   William Byrne 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 13
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 14

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 35

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 38
Saturday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 205
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 33
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 214
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 40
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 37

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mary White 305
  Group 1st   Mary White 59
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 42
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 55
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 53

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Faye Strauss 62
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 73
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 26
Thursday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 158 *
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 37
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 20
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 17
Friday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 16
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 20
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 26

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 31
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 280
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 32
  Group 1st   Lynn White 41
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Thomas 32
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patrice Johansen 69
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 67
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Group 1st   Murray Eason 69
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Thursday Group 4th   Keith Simmons 54
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 21
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 20
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 2nd   Norma Egginton 9
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 12

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 160
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 24
  Group 1st   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Thursday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 157
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 25
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 18

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 260
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 27
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 231
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 28

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 29
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 26

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mary White 180
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 50
Saturday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 197
  Group 1st   Mary White 50
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best In Show   Ray Smith 181
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 52
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 27
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 347
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 72
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3
Sunday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 504
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 113
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 112
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Friday Best In Show   Mirtha Mortera 434
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 5
  Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 102

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 178
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 20
Friday Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 140
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 13
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 15

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 31
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 42
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 39

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donna Conod 303
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 62
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 68
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 82
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
Friday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 348
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5
  Group 1st   William Byrne 64

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 167 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 175 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 47
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 47
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 57
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 214
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 42

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fernando Da Costa Maia 281 *
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 50
  Group 1st   Fernando Da Costa Maia 47
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 326 *
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 50
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 184 *
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 25
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 7
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 25
Friday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 24

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 132 *
  Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 126 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 26
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 42
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 46
Friday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 175
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 41
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 41

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 16
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 134 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 20
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 42
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Friday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 32
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 7
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 20

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 56
Friday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 27
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 33
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 40
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 40
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 41

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 322 *
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 25

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 24 24 30 29 30
All Breed Ranking: 131 130 175 163 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 7 (0-2-6-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 29
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 31
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 42
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 40

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 19

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (0-4-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 21
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (0-2-3-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Friday Best In Show   David Swartwood 136
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 18
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 13 (2-6-5-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 13 (2-6-5-1)
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 9 (2-4-4-0)
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 62
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 52
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9 (2-3-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 32
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (0-2-2-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 27
Group Ranking: 75 75 72 71 484
All Breed Ranking: 465 462 428 391 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   186
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (4-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (4-2-2-0)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 178 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (3-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (3-3-3-1)
  BPIG   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Group 1st   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 22
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (3-2-3-1)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 8
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 08:46:14 PM