BPISS GR CH Beaugency BRIX HIC
Briard
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: BRIX - (Male)
Owner: Janice & Jim McLaughlin
Breeder: Jenny Snelling
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 191 191 182 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1196 1193 1138 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Erin Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 29
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 121 121 115 105 93
All Breed Ranking: 797 787 742 699 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Briard Club [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Godelieve De Wit N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 30
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 5
Group Ranking: 98 97 87 134 124
All Breed Ranking: 665 662 620 906 837

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 30
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 25
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

Show Date
Canadian Briard Club August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel N/A
  Select Dog   Jean-Paul Kerihuel N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 17
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-0)
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:54:16 AM