Ch Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tess - (Female)
Owner: Esther McGee
Breeder: Esther McGee
Conformation Handler: Deanna Ross
Website: http://www.erinisle-wheatens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 112 112 153 161 140
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1108 1435 1505 1364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   72
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William de Villeneuve N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Haas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Haas 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 3rd   Starr White 7
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By