Ch Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tess - (Female)
Owner: Esther McGee
Breeder: Esther McGee
Conformation Handler: Deanna Ross
Website: http://www.erinisle-wheatens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 10 9 7 11
Group Ranking: 105 152 159 139 170
All Breed Ranking: 991 1419 1488 1349 1654

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   81
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 33

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Haas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Haas 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 3rd   Starr White 7
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:51:06 AM