BISS Am.Can.Ch.Tallywood Paradox
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dax - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Anstruther
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Handler: Nancy Anstruther
Website: http://www.tallywood.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 13 13 16
All Breed Ranking: 102 98 102 104 117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   880
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Collie Club of BC November 23 to November 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Shaw N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 10
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 58
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 34
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 39
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Christina Hubbell 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 24
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 33
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 5
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 9
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 42
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 32
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 326
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 35
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Friday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 29
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Thursday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 21
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10
Friday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 18 to January 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Schive N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 80 76 71 70 65
All Breed Ranking: 549 537 514 484 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 44
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 61
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Gloria Kerr 55
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 165 161 157 149 132
All Breed Ranking: 1162 1142 1105 1015 936

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   73
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2

Show Date
Collie Club Of British Columbia March 20 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Michael Van Tassell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Van Tassell 28

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada March 18 to March 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Wells 30

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association February 04 to February 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Calderwood 13

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 201 199 191 181 169
All Breed Ranking: 1458 1449 1380 1272 1175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   John Lewington 55
  BPIG   John Lewington N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 08:15:24 PM