Am Can CH Jadesilk Hell on Heels
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miranda - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Breeder: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 53 54 58 44 36
All Breed Ranking: 468 455 441 404 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 11
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Brennan 4
  Best BBE In Group   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 14
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 91 90 161 156 139
All Breed Ranking: 720 717 1319 1244 1115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 16
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Luiz Cabral Costa 19
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ikuko Nagasako N/A
  Group 1st   Ikuko Nagasako 17
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 13
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 166 165 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1414 1399 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Reserve Baby Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 10
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 12
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club November 06 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By