Gr. Ch. Promise's Of Pure Heart CGN RN TDI
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kaysa - (Female)
Owner: Lauren Hurley
Breeder: Judy Inman
Handler: Lauren Hurley
Website: http://www.kayennakennels.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 26 26 23 21 19
Group Ranking: 148 148 142 134 123
All Breed Ranking: 733 731 688 645 584

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Select Bitch   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 13

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Davor Javor 38
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 7

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 28
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 9
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 26
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Alberto Berrios N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 77 77 71 65 69
All Breed Ranking: 329 327 303 281 287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Hill 17
  Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 22
  Best Brace In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 8

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 15 to July 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 8

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 80
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 13
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 81
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 16

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 15

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 5 7
Group Ranking: 38 37 36 36 45
All Breed Ranking: 175 172 173 164 181

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   495
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 22
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 41
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Thomas Schulz N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Brennan 28
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 16

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 43
  Best Brace In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 53
  Best Brace In Group   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 17
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 53
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Houston Clark N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Houston Clark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 67
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 92
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 16 16 29 29 40
Group Ranking: 117 113 203 193 278
All Breed Ranking: 505 493 897 848 1240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 46
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 42
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 11
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Maureen Hanley N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 35
  Best Brace In Group   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Specialty   Jackie Browning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 25

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 29 28
Group Ranking: 216 213 205 190 183
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1184 1136 1057 983

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5
Thursday Group 2nd   John Lewington 40
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta July 29 to July 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Frank Pampiks N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 77.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 88.0
Friday Novice B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 98.0

     
               

Sponsored By