GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Alicia - (Female)
Owner: Martine Ferland & William Berger
Breeder: Martine Ferland & William Berger & Philip & Crystal Wendling
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 13 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 71 69 62 54 50
All Breed Ranking: 518 499 452 357 346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 11
  Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 26

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 15 15 16 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 98 98 107 99 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 9 6 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   841
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 26
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 36
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
Saturday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 30
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 39
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 8

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 23

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 31
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 29
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 15

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 18
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 153
  Reserve Best In Show   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 24
  Group 1st   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 25
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 9

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 41
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 9

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 6
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 12
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 39
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 41
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 13
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 46

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 22 21 22 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 178 175 177 166 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 7 8   0 0 0 0 1   491
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 7

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 15 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 8
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 36
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 40
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 6
  Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 19

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 9

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 26

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association June 13 to June 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 11

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 30

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 28

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 25
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 23

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 45 45 41 37 41
All Breed Ranking: 327 323 314 286 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   297
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 44

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 25
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 7
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 10
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 14

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 23
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 8

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 11
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 82 81 78 71 68
All Breed Ranking: 567 556 536 497 459

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 8
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 20
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 20

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 6
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 10:04:22 AM