GCh Dynstar Emelina
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hanna Campbell
Breeder:
Handler: Hanna Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 45 41 28 19 14
Group Ranking: 210 190 139 87 60
All Breed Ranking: 1255 1155 878 590 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] May 18 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Hawes N/A
  Veteran Female (9+)   Dianne Hawes N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Shelley McHugh-Boumans N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 20 to January 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 34
  Veteran Female   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Veteran   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Esther Hall N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 23 20 16
Group Ranking: 138 138 123 108 94
All Breed Ranking: 869 868 815 760 681

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 3   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 48
  Best Veteran In Group   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 22

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association August 18 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 26
  Veteran Female   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Dianne Hawes N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 21 to January 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roderick Thompson 24
  Veteran Female (9+)   Roderick Thompson N/A
  Best Veteran   Roderick Thompson N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Artemus Phillips N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association October 24 to October 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Award Of Merit   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Veteran   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Colleen Andrus N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Lloyd Graser N/A
  Best Veteran   Lloyd Graser N/A

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton October 24 to October 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Award Of Merit   Joyce Van Kirk N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Lisa Graser N/A
  Best Veteran   Lisa Graser N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Pat Weale N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 38 34 32 31
Group Ranking: 270 268 249 237 225
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1785 1668 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   33
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 33
  Best Veteran   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Norma Jeanne Pohl N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Susan Christie N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Cheryl Stuber N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Simone Rudolph N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association May 10 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Roderick Thompson N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Roderick Thompson N/A
  Runner Up In Sweepstakes   Kim Aston N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 29 33 32 27
All Breed Ranking: 220 215 247 220 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   623
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 77
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 61

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Beryl Hession 98
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Beryl Hession N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 104

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 38

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carla Molinari 53
Friday Group 2nd   John Lewington 48

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton April 16 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Kathy Wilkins N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 43

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By