Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Raisin - (Male)
Owner: Luigina Steinicke-Hill
Breeder: Kathy B. Lawson & Michelle Paulin
Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website: http://steinhillcanines.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 91 90 86 80 87
All Breed Ranking: 720 717 675 633 667

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 5
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 2
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 19
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 33 33 26 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 260 253 234 213 209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   377
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   June Wall 13
  Best Of Breed   June Wall 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 38
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 12
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 11
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 8
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 62
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 56
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 26
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 31
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 43 38 35 29
All Breed Ranking: 336 333 303 289 265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 22
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 32
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 41
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 44
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 47
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 12
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 10
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 86 85 109 203 184
All Breed Ranking: 860 847 1048 1941 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 13
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Friday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 14
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 40
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 14
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By