CH Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice, CGN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jaice - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Stepka, Brenda Brookes
Breeder: Linda Owens, Brenda Brookes
Handler: Lynn Stepka
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 11 12 11
Group Ranking: 152 149 134 140 114
All Breed Ranking: 1187 1158 1045 1169 995

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   59
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Kerrie Reeder 17
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3

Show Date
Club VI Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 19

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 14
Group Ranking: 194 193 182 174 159
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 1614 1544 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 13
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Franklin Van der Spuy 16
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 7
Group Ranking: 125 132 122 114 99
All Breed Ranking: 1080 1122 1060 1004 926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 2   70
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
Monday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Biddle 24
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 9
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 6

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 382 372 358 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3518 3444 3268 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luc Boileau 0
  Group 4th   Luc Boileau 8

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Eugene Blake N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 11:36:21 AM