BIS GCh Newalba's Supercharged
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Viper - (Male)
Owner: Terry Watkins & Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie & Leanne Zukowski
Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website: http://www.newalbaboxers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 8 10
All Breed Ranking: 44 45 47 48 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 7 2 9 4   0 0 0 1 2   1788
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gunnar Nymann 86
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 88
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 58
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 67
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 38
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 44
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 33
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 14
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 2
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 17
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 34
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 100
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 65
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Friday Group 4th   Murray Eason 60
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 4

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Sunday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 209
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 69
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 52
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 34
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 49
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 529 *
  Group 1st   Alberto Berrios 119
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 98 98 89 84 78
All Breed Ranking: 566 560 533 501 457

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 3
Group Ranking: 42 42 44 44 40
All Breed Ranking: 218 217 221 218 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   398
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 20
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 22
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 24
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 39
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 6
Friday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 78
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 23
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 29
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cherie Holmes N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:15:09 PM