Can. GCH. Am. CH. Butterblac's Keep Knocking
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rapper - (Male)
Owner: Anne Lawrence
Breeder: Doug Windsor and Wendy Schira
Handler:
Website: http://www.butterblacretrievers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 231 229 219 206 186
All Breed Ranking: 1102 1099 1031 977 882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 67
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 38 (13-11-13-2)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (0-2-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 18 17 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 75 88 84 88 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 7 13 7   0 0 0 0 1   1119
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 55
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-1-2-0)
Monday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 51
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 74
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 49
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 17
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 33
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 28
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 27
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 14
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Kelland 28
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 49
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Branch 47
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 37
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-3-1-0)
Tuesday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 28
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Edward Gilbert 22
  Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Friday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 15
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 56
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 32
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 27
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 20
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 38
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 27
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patrice Johansen 38
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 40
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (1-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 13 13 24 22
Group Ranking: 277 296 289 428 403
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1309 1280 2061 1923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 20 37 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 494 800 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2373 4127 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 28 to December 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 6

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ruth Zimmerman 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 26 25 24 24 30
Group Ranking: 611 604 583 546 629
All Breed Ranking: 3230 3179 3102 2931 3407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:49:07 AM