GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Magic - (Female)
Owner: Linda Ross, Bernice & Brian Lucas
Breeder: Linda Ross, Bernice & Brian Lucas, Jill Sanfillipo
Conformation Handler: Carolyne Cybulsky
Website: http://dalnavertkennels.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 58 58 52 52
All Breed Ranking: 438 436 437 394 404

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   203
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 11
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Thursday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 13
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Thursday Group 4th   Patrice Johansen 34
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 14
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 9
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 13
  Group 1st   William Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:49:24 AM